RS/CT
A.net/CT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Yale University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Haven, Connecticut
Bulldogs
New Haven, Connecticut, 6520, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Isa Qasim
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
28
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (11 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (9 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Yale Giegengack Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 29th 2014, 11:49pm
Comments
Yale Giegengack Invitational
Feb 7, 2014 to Feb 8, 2014
New Haven, CT, US
Timing/Results by:
Wilbur Race Systems - Charlton - MA - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Colgate
Columbia
La Salle
Manhattan
Massachusetts-Amherst
New Haven
Nj*Ny TC
Southern Connecticut
St Joseph's (PA)
Stony Brook
Unattached
Yale
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Anthony
9
Manhattan
06.97
nwi
1
2
Lindberg, Dana
12
Yale
07.00
nwi
1
3
Farlow, Peter
11
Massachusetts-Am
07.03
nwi
1
4
Peabody, Alec
10
St Joseph's (PA)
07.08
nwi
1
5
Jones, Daniel
12
Yale
07.09
nwi
1
6
Myrtil, Abdias
11
Manhattan
07.10
nwi
1
7
Mancho, Francis
10
La Salle
07.18
nwi
1
8
El Korchi, Youssef
10
Massachusetts-Am
07.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindberg, Dana
12
Yale
07.02
nwi
1
2
Hall, Anthony
9
Manhattan
07.06
nwi
3
4
Jones, Daniel
12
Yale
07.06
nwi
3
3
Peabody, Alec
10
St Joseph's (PA)
07.10
nwi
2
5
Farlow, Peter
11
Massachusetts-Am
07.15
nwi
3
6
Myrtil, Abdias
11
Manhattan
07.17
nwi
1
7
Mancho, Francis
10
La Salle
07.17
nwi
2
8
El Korchi, Youssef
10
Massachusetts-Am
07.29
nwi
2
10
Yap, Michael
12
St Joseph's (PA)
07.33
nwi
3
9
Lothrop, David
10
Manhattan
07.33
nwi
1
11
Bigelow, Stephen
12
Massachusetts-Am
07.34
nwi
2
12
Yakubu, Prince Charles
9
St Joseph's (PA)
07.37
nwi
3
13
Battaglia, Vincenzo
10
Stony Brook
07.41
nwi
2
14
Johnson, Justin
9
New Haven
07.42
nwi
1
15
Davies, Adam
11
Stony Brook
07.47
nwi
2
16
Bonfilio, Adam
9
Massachusetts-Am
07.54
nwi
3
17
Clements, Ryan
10
Colgate
07.59
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Kehma
9
New Haven
07.78
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexandre, Marc-Andre
9
Yale
22.16
nwi
1
2
Peabody, Alec
10
St Joseph's (PA)
22.19
nwi
1
3
Jones, Daniel
12
Yale
22.48
nwi
2
4
Hall, Anthony
9
Manhattan
22.49
nwi
2
5
Banks, Robert
10
St Joseph's (PA)
22.49
nwi
2
6
Myrtil, Abdias
11
Manhattan
22.52
nwi
3
7
Udeh, Nnamdi
12
Yale
22.89
nwi
3
8
Byrd, Josh
10
La Salle
23.01
nwi
6
9
Hurley, Dylan
11
Yale
23.08
nwi
4
10
Peebles, Torren
9
Yale
23.10
nwi
8
11
Rodgers, Jamie
12
St Joseph's (PA)
23.23
nwi
3
12
Hunter-Brooks, Avery
9
La Salle
23.23
nwi
5
13
Houston, Michael
9
New Haven
23.24
nwi
4
14
Rowe, William
11
Yale
23.29
nwi
5
15
Kranjac, Mario
11
Yale
23.34
nwi
6
16
Lothrop, David
10
Manhattan
23.34
nwi
5
17
Crusan, Chandler
9
Yale
23.36
nwi
7
18
Fowler, Justin
11
La Salle
23.42
nwi
6
19
Johnson, Justin
9
New Haven
23.45
nwi
4
20
Roberts-Smith, Nazim
11
New Haven
23.79
nwi
7
21
Loewen, Austin
9
Yale
23.94
nwi
8
22
Kemp, Daniel
11
Yale
24.02
nwi
9
23
Ossont, Brandon
9
St Joseph's (PA)
24.13
nwi
7
24
Jeune, Matthew
11
New Haven
24.35
nwi
9
25
Penny, Dallas
9
La Salle
24.69
nwi
9
--
Della Vecchia, Nick
9
La Salle
DNF
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexandre, Marc-Andre
9
Yale
48.09
1
2
Derenoncourt, Sheldon
10
Manhattan
48.81
1
3
Roberts, Griffith
12
St Joseph's (PA)
49.31
1
4
Granata, Matthew
11
Stony Brook
49.98
2
5
Dougherty, Tyler
12
St Joseph's (PA)
50.21
2
6
Farlow, Peter
11
Massachusetts-Am
50.49
5
7
Houston, Michael
9
New Haven
50.59
4
8
Hurley, Dylan
11
Yale
50.59
2
9
Kranjac, Mario
11
Yale
50.64
3
10
Udeh, Nnamdi
12
Yale
50.76
4
11
Barry, Kevin
9
St Joseph's (PA)
50.79
3
12
Arneaud, Deion
9
Massachusetts-Am
51.50
8
13
Roberts-Smith, Nazim
11
New Haven
51.51
4
14
Farnham, Patrick
11
Massachusetts-Am
51.54
5
15
Crusan, Chandler
9
Yale
51.62
3
16
Hunter-Brooks, Avery
9
La Salle
52.14
5
17
Sutorius, Matt
11
St Joseph's (PA)
52.50
7
18
El Korchi, Youssef
10
Massachusetts-Am
52.66
6
19
Kingston, Joseph
11
New Haven
52.97
7
20
Battaglia, Vincenzo
10
Stony Brook
53.10
6
21
Ossont, Brandon
9
St Joseph's (PA)
53.77
6
22
Penny, Dallas
9
La Salle
53.98
7
23
Clements, Ryan
10
Colgate
54.49
8
24
Gravano, Frank
11
Stony Brook
55.65
8
25
Kurzner, Max
9
Colgate
1:00.98
8
--
Fowler, Justin
11
La Salle
FS
7
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hildenbrandt, Zachary
12
Massachusetts-Am
1:05.33
1
2
Rowe, William
11
Yale
1:05.53
1
3
Hunter, Cris
9
La Salle
1:05.75
2
4
Larmann, Peter
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:06.10
2
5
DeAngelis, Mike
9
Manhattan
1:06.85
4
6
Amazan, Bradley
10
Stony Brook
1:06.96
3
7
Finestone, Alex
9
Massachusetts-Am
1:07.44
4
8
Beninato, Nick
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.24
5
9
Rose, Devin
10
New Haven
1:08.25
3
10
Martello, Joe
10
Manhattan
1:08.54
4
11
Dannenhoffer, Christophe
11
New Haven
1:09.11
3
12
Kinney, Chris
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:09.33
5
13
Oliva, Stefan
11
Colgate
1:09.71
5
14
Snak, James
12
Stony Brook
1:09.78
5
15
Furman, David
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:09.84
4
16
Perez, Josh
11
Manhattan
1:10.20
6
17
Banks, Stephen
NA
Unattached
1:13.89
6
18
Sheffer, Nathan
9
New Haven
1:14.48
6
19
Bielesz, Jason
10
New Haven
1:16.34
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Brian
12
Nj*Ny TC
1:52.83
1
2
Butenewicz, Steve
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:54.41
1
3
Sanders, Chris
9
La Salle
1:54.89
1
4
McDonald, Alexander
11
Yale
1:55.53
1
5
Gulama, Eddison
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:55.82
1
6
Grace, Michael
11
Yale
1:56.44
1
7
Deckert, Brady
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:56.87
2
8
Bartholomew, Wayne
12
Nj*Ny TC
1:57.47
1
9
Mahoney, John
10
Yale
1:57.61
2
10
Trimble, Chris
10
La Salle
1:58.02
2
11
Groleau, Benjamin
10
Massachusetts-Am
1:58.10
2
12
Sowah, Johanan
9
Columbia
1:58.44
2
12
Corbin, Salim
10
Manhattan
1:58.44
3
14
Bonaro, Tom
10
Manhattan
1:59.27
4
15
Fitzpatrick, Michael
10
Massachusetts-Am
2:00.07
3
16
Cummings, Richard
11
Colgate
2:00.24
3
17
Rosenblatt, Dan
9
La Salle
2:00.62
3
18
Harper, Nicholas
11
Colgate
2:00.86
2
19
Vance, Ryan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:01.37
4
20
Rudin, Cooper
9
Massachusetts-Am
2:01.71
4
21
Arias, Dagoberto
9
New Haven
2:02.36
3
22
Messam, Chad
10
New Haven
2:02.41
3
23
Frechette-McCall, Hayden
10
Massachusetts-Am
2:03.03
4
24
Parris, Ryan
11
New Haven
2:03.70
3
25
Sheehy, James
9
Colgate
2:04.02
4
26
Schaefer, Samuel
10
Colgate
2:04.57
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Kevin
12
La Salle
2:29.44
1
2
Pujols, John
10
La Salle
2:30.58
1
3
McNaughton, Michael
10
Massachusetts-Am
2:30.71
1
4
O'Kane, Tom
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:31.27
1
5
Lopresti, Alex
10
Stony Brook
2:31.44
2
6
Ness, Stephen
11
Massachusetts-Am
2:31.48
1
7
Gorsuch, Andrew
9
La Salle
2:32.19
2
8
Taylor, Antony
12
Massachusetts-Am
2:32.54
3
9
Bittigkoffer, Lucas
10
Manhattan
2:32.94
3
10
Payson, Max
10
Yale
2:33.32
1
11
Keys, Tyler
10
Stony Brook
2:33.54
2
12
Colasurdo, Anthony
10
Manhattan
2:33.56
3
13
Cox, Tim
9
Yale
2:34.47
2
14
Robertson, Brendan
10
La Salle
2:35.53
1
15
Magee, Jack
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:35.54
3
16
Maldari, Michael
9
Massachusetts-Am
2:35.72
3
17
Kelly, Troy
9
Colgate
2:36.42
3
18
Coleman, Michael
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:36.99
3
19
Mullen, Thomas
12
Massachusetts-Am
2:38.57
2
20
Cocco, John
12
Yale
2:43.25
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Nick
11
La Salle
4:05.31
1
2
Dooney, Kevin
10
Yale
4:07.57
1
3
Sullivan, Zach
12
La Salle
4:08.43
1
4
Perozze, Vince
11
La Salle
4:08.74
1
5
Groleau, Benjamin
10
Massachusetts-Am
4:12.42
1
6
Denis, Daniel
11
Stony Brook
4:12.68
1
7
Davis, Quinn
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4:12.83
1
8
Taylor, Antony
12
Massachusetts-Am
4:12.92
1
9
Ivankovic, Andre
9
Yale
4:16.66
2
10
Thomas, Benjamin
10
Massachusetts-Am
4:17.51
2
11
Crits, Nick
12
Nj*Ny TC
4:18.81
1
12
Qasim, Isa
11
Yale
4:19.21
2
13
Vazquez, Gabriel
10
Stony Brook
4:19.34
2
14
Thomas, Cory
9
Massachusetts-Am
4:19.72
2
15
Fitzpatrick, Michael
10
Massachusetts-Am
4:21.08
2
16
Rankin, Mike
12
St Joseph's (PA)
4:22.37
2
17
Flanagan, Tim
10
La Salle
4:22.50
2
18
Savage, Dan
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4:23.76
2
19
Stilley, Everett
12
Colgate
4:26.21
3
20
Daniels, Jimmy
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4:26.70
2
21
Douglas, Ryan
9
Yale
4:27.64
2
22
O'Brien, Kevin
11
Manhattan
4:27.82
3
23
Walden, Max
Unattached
4:28.03
3
24
Zampariello, Matt
11
Stony Brook
4:28.36
3
25
Grosvenor, Daniel
9
Yale
4:29.08
3
26
Paris, James
12
Colgate
4:29.27
2
27
Gifford, Alexander
9
Stony Brook
4:29.49
3
28
Hatch, David
9
Yale
4:30.47
3
29
Nussbaum, Matt
11
Yale
4:32.74
3
30
Beyer, Shane
10
Manhattan
4:33.75
3
31
Ozarowski, David
9
La Salle
4:34.21
2
32
Diliberto, Tom
10
Manhattan
4:40.35
3
33
Wheat, Sean
9
Manhattan
4:50.92
3
34
Cunningham, Andrew
9
New Haven
5:17.44
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randon, James
9
Yale
8:21.26
1
2
Dooney, Kevin
10
Yale
8:21.33
1
3
Eversole, Ben
11
Columbia
8:25.45
1
4
Rutherford, Tait
10
Columbia
8:26.96
1
5
Kun, Mitchell
10
Stony Brook
8:32.57
1
6
Adams, Casey
11
Columbia
8:34.42
1
7
Violone, Marc
10
Columbia
8:35.93
1
8
Qasim, Isa
11
Yale
8:35.96
1
9
Macauley, Jack
9
Columbia
8:37.13
1
10
Hanig, Jonah
9
Columbia
8:37.30
1
11
Mascioli, John
9
St Joseph's (PA)
8:38.93
2
12
Piper, Keenan
9
Columbia
8:39.98
1
13
Murphy, James
12
La Salle
8:41.26
1
14
Baisley, Jack
9
Columbia
8:44.59
2
15
Voorheis, Tom
12
Manhattan
8:45.13
2
16
Lemon, Nicholas
12
Stony Brook
8:47.06
2
17
Cunetta, Michael
12
Yale
8:47.82
2
18
Laemel, Ryan
12
Yale
8:48.12
1
19
Sheldon, Daniel
10
Massachusetts-Am
8:52.20
2
20
McGowan, Patrick
12
Massachusetts-Am
8:55.60
2
21
Trimmer, Kevin
9
St Joseph's (PA)
8:56.82
3
22
Aljobeh, Ahmad
10
Yale
8:57.38
3
23
Wilde-Botta, Will
10
Yale
8:57.69
2
24
Chantry, Stephen
11
Manhattan
8:59.18
3
25
Clarke, Ryan
9
Stony Brook
9:00.36
3
26
Meredith, J.P.
9
Yale
9:03.44
3
27
Harper, Jon
10
Columbia
9:06.77
2
28
Englehart, Harry
12
Colgate
9:10.18
3
29
Haleudeth, Khampasong
10
Massachusetts-Am
9:12.67
3
30
Cassidy, Michael
9
St Joseph's (PA)
9:15.33
3
31
Gama Sosa, Michele
12
Yale
9:15.52
2
32
Hawkins, Cody
10
Colgate
9:18.33
2
33
Zoodsma, Josiah
9
Stony Brook
9:22.17
3
34
Cassidy, Michael
11
St Joseph's (PA)
9:27.56
3
35
Hennig, Nathan
9
New Haven
9:45.78
3
--
Adams, Jacob
11
Manhattan
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomlin, Duncan
10
Yale
14:57.40
1
2
Arbuckle, Luke
12
La Salle
14:58.59
1
3
Grosvenor, Daniel
9
Yale
15:19.50
1
4
Staltari, Sean
12
St Joseph's (PA)
15:26.90
1
5
Donnelly, Patrick
12
St Joseph's (PA)
15:28.66
1
6
Margiotta, Max
12
St Joseph's (PA)
15:32.83
1
7
Borsook, Alec
11
Yale
15:47.54
1
8
Pershall, Ben
NA
Unattached
15:52.37
1
9
Mangold, Trent
9
La Salle
16:10.85
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bigelow, Stephen
12
Massachusetts-Am
08.25
nwi
1
2
Grube, Zachary
10
Massachusetts-Am
08.67
nwi
1
3
Eriksson, Dennis
9
Manhattan
08.73
nwi
1
4
Kemp, Daniel
11
Yale
08.74
nwi
1
5
Loewen, Austin
9
Yale
08.84
nwi
1
6
Bonfilio, Adam
9
Massachusetts-Am
08.88
nwi
1
7
Peebles, Torren
9
Yale
08.90
nwi
1
8
Blum, Zachary
9
Massachusetts-Am
09.24
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bigelow, Stephen
12
Massachusetts-Am
08.24
nwi
2
3
Grube, Zachary
10
Massachusetts-Am
08.72
nwi
2
4
Peebles, Torren
9
Yale
08.74
nwi
2
2
Kemp, Daniel
11
Yale
08.87
nwi
1
5
Eriksson, Dennis
9
Manhattan
08.89
nwi
1
6
Bonfilio, Adam
9
Massachusetts-Am
08.90
nwi
2
7
Loewen, Austin
9
Yale
08.94
nwi
1
8
Blum, Zachary
9
Massachusetts-Am
08.97
nwi
2
9
Henderson, Jaylen
11
Manhattan
08.99
nwi
1
10
Ingham, Nicholas
10
Massachusetts-Am
09.12
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Yale
3:18.57
1
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
3:18.63
1
3
Relay Team
Manhattan
3:21.75
1
4
Relay Team
La Salle
3:22.94
2
5
Relay Team
Massachusetts-Am
3:24.76
1
6
Relay Team
Yale
3:25.76
2
7
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
3:26.89
2
8
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
3:28.82
3
9
Relay Team
Massachusetts-Am
3:29.28
3
10
Relay Team
New Haven
3:33.75
2
11
Relay Team
New Haven
3:34.19
3
12
Relay Team
Colgate
3:36.27
3
13
Relay Team
New Haven
3:41.08
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
La Salle
9:59.57
1
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
10:07.53
1
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
10:14.13
1
4
Relay Team
Yale
10:16.50
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
10:17.47
1
6
Relay Team
Colgate
10:18.18
1
--
Relay Team
Colgate
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Michael
11
Southern Connect
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
2
Bukalo, Enis
12
Southern Connect
15.55m
(51'0)
1
3
McFee, William
9
Southern Connect
14.25m
(46'9)
1
4
Davies, Brett
9
Massachusetts-Am
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
5
Persichetti, Luke
9
Yale
13.77m
(45'2)
1
6
Pacific, Austin
9
Southern Connect
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
7
Drury, Christopher
9
Stony Brook
12.37m
(40'7)
1
8
Santeramo, Michael
11
La Salle
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
9
Ingham, Nicholas
10
Massachusetts-Am
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
10
Bonfilio, Adam
9
Massachusetts-Am
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
11
Oppenheimer, John
12
Yale
11.08m
(36'4)
1
12
Peebles, Torren
9
Yale
9.35m
(30'8)
1
--
Rippe, Jordan
10
New Haven
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Parkes, Tahir
10
Southern Connect
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dupont, Tresley
10
Southern Connect
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
2
Rippe, Jordan
10
New Haven
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
3
McFee, William
9
Southern Connect
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
4
Mills, Ryan
11
Southern Connect
12.68m
(41'7)
1
5
Saunders, Kyle
9
Southern Connect
11.46m
(37'7)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeune, Matthew
11
New Haven
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Miller, Armani
9
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindberg, Dana
12
Yale
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Peabody, Alec
10
St Joseph's (PA)
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Valalik, Tyler
11
New Haven
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Mancho, Francis
10
La Salle
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Murray, George
9
New Haven
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Yap, Michael
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Banks, Stephen
NA
Unattached
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Kehma
9
New Haven
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Yakubu, Prince Charles
9
St Joseph's (PA)
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Najee
9
New Haven
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gooden, Lamont
9
Massachusetts-Am
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
2
Murray, George
9
New Haven
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Banks, Stephen
NA
Unattached
13.07m
(42'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Pagliuca, Dana
9
Massachusetts-Am
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Yakubu, Prince Charles
9
St Joseph's (PA)
12.74m
(41'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Diew, Ryan
9
Colgate
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
--
Valalik, Tyler
11
New Haven
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yap, Michael
12
St Joseph's (PA)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Brendan
10
Yale
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
2
Copeland, Gregory
11
Massachusetts-Am
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
3
Hefnawy, Dean
10
Manhattan
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
Gemino, Nicholas
10
Massachusetts-Am
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
5
Pluhowski, Matt
10
Manhattan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
6
Reed, David
10
Colgate
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
7
Tommaso, Nick
10
Manhattan
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
--
Sandoli, Christopher
9
Manhattan
NH
(--)
1
--
Sheffer, Nathan
9
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
--
Bielesz, Jason
10
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Marshae
10
New Haven
07.92
nwi
1
2
Vitola, Ieva
12
Manhattan
07.95
nwi
1
3
Small, Daneen
10
Stony Brook
08.04
nwi
1
4
Logan, Katerra
9
Yale
08.11
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Shanice
12
La Salle
08.16
nwi
1
6
Polaski, Kati
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.18
nwi
1
7
Strother, Kori
11
Colgate
08.23
nwi
1
8
McGowan, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.26
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Marshae
10
New Haven
07.94
nwi
3
2
Vitola, Ieva
12
Manhattan
08.01
nwi
2
4
Polaski, Kati
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.20
nwi
2
3
Logan, Katerra
9
Yale
08.21
nwi
1
5
Strother, Kori
11
Colgate
08.22
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Shanice
12
La Salle
08.22
nwi
3
7
Small, Daneen
10
Stony Brook
08.24
nwi
3
8
McGowan, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.29
nwi
1
9
Redwood, Roxanne
9
New Haven
08.32
nwi
3
10
Meertens, Kirra
10
La Salle
08.62
nwi
1
11
Mazzucca, Kathryn
9
Stony Brook
08.71
nwi
3
12
Hooks, Julia
10
Colgate
08.73
nwi
1
13
Titterton, Kat
9
Colgate
08.80
nwi
3
14
Hochman, Hannah
9
Colgate
08.98
nwi
2
--
Cadet, Kathy Ann
9
Manhattan
FS
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Udaya, Ada
11
New Haven
24.51
nwi
1
2
Minella, Alicia
11
Colgate
25.23
nwi
1
3
Holt, Marshae
10
New Haven
25.69
nwi
2
4
Vitola, Ieva
12
Manhattan
25.89
nwi
1
5
Cadet, Kathy Ann
9
Manhattan
26.07
nwi
2
6
Foster, Courtney
9
St Joseph's (PA)
26.13
nwi
4
7
Watts, Ivy
11
New Haven
26.17
nwi
2
8
Koss, Katie
9
St Joseph's (PA)
26.36
nwi
6
9
Yanora, Mercedes
12
St Joseph's (PA)
26.48
nwi
3
10
Logan, Katerra
9
Yale
26.56
nwi
3
11
Carpenter, Catherine
10
Colgate
26.63
nwi
3
12
Mathews, Mackenzie
10
Yale
26.75
nwi
5
13
McDowell, Paige
9
La Salle
26.80
nwi
6
14
Belcher, Jasmin
10
New Haven
26.88
nwi
4
15
Sterling, Essence
9
New Haven
27.01
nwi
5
16
McGowan, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
27.15
nwi
5
17
King-Prunty, Jamie
12
Colgate
27.21
nwi
4
18
Dias, Jennifer
10
Colgate
28.86
nwi
7
19
Hooks, Julia
10
Colgate
28.95
nwi
7
20
Hochman, Hannah
9
Colgate
29.35
nwi
6
21
Meertens, Kirra
10
La Salle
29.75
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minella, Alicia
11
Colgate
56.75
1
2
Cable, Emily
11
Yale
56.97
1
3
Watts, Ivy
11
New Haven
57.46
1
4
Foster, Courtney
9
St Joseph's (PA)
58.11
2
5
Yanora, Mercedes
12
St Joseph's (PA)
58.97
3
6
Carpenter, Catherine
10
Colgate
59.47
3
7
Rufo, Marina
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:00.67
4
8
Yeates, Crystal
10
Stony Brook
1:00.95
2
9
Mainente, Nicole
11
Manhattan
1:01.10
4
10
Dever, Sara
9
La Salle
1:01.34
5
11
Gallagher, Megan
10
Stony Brook
1:02.25
5
12
Belcher, Jasmin
10
New Haven
1:02.25
2
13
Rindgen, Amanda
10
New Haven
1:03.41
5
14
Titterton, Kat
9
Colgate
1:05.24
5
15
Fiedler, Megan
9
Stony Brook
1:06.52
6
16
Small, Daneen
10
Stony Brook
1:08.15
6
17
Cooper, Tianagay
9
New Haven
1:10.32
6
18
Mazzucca, Kathryn
9
Stony Brook
1:10.76
6
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonnell, Shannon
10
Yale
1:16.91
1
2
Kogut, Jaclyn
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:17.23
1
3
Pratt, Katie
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:17.33
1
4
King-Prunty, Jamie
12
Colgate
1:18.98
1
5
Harris, Chelsea
12
La Salle
1:19.75
2
6
Brittan, Grace
10
Yale
1:20.16
3
7
DeAngelo, Jenna
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:20.21
2
8
Conville, Kate
10
La Salle
1:20.95
3
9
Conyers, Briana
11
New Haven
1:21.10
4
10
Cornell, Danielle
10
Stony Brook
1:21.20
2
11
Greer, Mia
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:22.39
4
12
Latourette, Arielle
9
New Haven
1:23.98
2
13
Mitchell, Tiara
11
New Haven
1:24.16
4
14
Yanez, Monica
12
New Haven
1:25.12
3
15
DeCarr, Kimberly
9
Stony Brook
1:25.25
3
16
Palomino, Kelsey
9
New Haven
1:28.33
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pisco, Tori
12
La Salle
2:12.34
1
2
Solano, Cayleigh
11
La Salle
2:14.43
1
3
Stoicev, Milena
11
Manhattan
2:16.07
1
4
Waligurski, Emily
9
Yale
2:16.11
1
5
Schmiede, Frances
9
Yale
2:17.79
2
6
Turek, Janie
11
Manhattan
2:18.12
3
7
Rizzo, Meredith
9
Yale
2:19.67
1
8
JONES, RACHEL
9
Yale
2:20.77
2
9
Fox, Erin
9
New Haven
2:21.16
1
10
Lynn, Robin
12
Stony Brook
2:21.35
2
11
Giantisco, Emma
12
Columbia
2:22.26
1
12
Wood, Chandler
9
Colgate
2:23.47
2
13
Coughlin, Sydney
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:24.92
3
14
Rosenberger, Elizabeth
12
Manhattan
2:24.95
2
15
LaGuardia, Alyssa
11
Yale
2:25.13
2
16
McDonald, Elizabeth
10
Yale
2:25.28
2
17
Whitmarsh, Alana
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:26.07
2
18
Radzwilka, Sara
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:27.03
3
19
Francois, Jeanny
9
New Haven
2:30.38
2
20
Minitti, Alena
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:31.19
3
21
Dooley, MaryKate
9
Manhattan
2:31.40
3
22
Kain, Virginia
10
Colgate
2:33.09
3
23
Ifill- Jones, Jamila
9
New Haven
2:38.58
3
24
Chen, Lisa
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:41.63
3
25
Cortez, Alejandra
11
New Haven
2:42.47
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenehan, Brianna
9
Columbia
2:55.04
1
2
Garry, Kira
11
Yale
2:55.82
1
3
Harrison, Rochelle
12
La Salle
2:56.75
1
4
FitzPatrick, Delaney
9
Yale
2:57.82
1
5
OLSON, CHANDLER
9
Yale
2:59.10
2
6
Chase, Samantha
11
Columbia
2:59.20
1
7
Harrington, Sophia
12
Columbia
2:59.93
1
8
CALDWELL, ELIZABETH
9
Stony Brook
3:02.50
2
9
Young, Shannon
9
Colgate
3:03.27
1
10
Scardelletti, Rebecca
10
La Salle
3:05.13
2
11
Towell, Devon
9
Columbia
3:06.67
1
12
DiFiore, Carolan
12
La Salle
3:06.75
2
13
Regnault, Sarah
9
St Joseph's (PA)
3:06.89
2
14
Tangney, Olivia
10
New Haven
3:10.16
2
15
Cols, Kathryn
10
St Joseph's (PA)
3:12.08
2
16
Mathewson, Samantha
11
New Haven
3:28.22
2
17
Moul, Samantha
9
New Haven
3:36.71
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stark, Emily
10
Yale
4:58.56
1
2
McDonald, Elizabeth
10
Yale
4:59.45
1
3
Hehir, Lauren
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4:59.56
1
4
Hackett, Taylor
11
La Salle
5:02.46
1
5
McNally, Kaylie
10
La Salle
5:10.95
1
6
Eisenberg, Christine
9
Stony Brook
5:12.01
1
7
Cooney, Megan
9
Stony Brook
5:13.89
1
8
Oskowiak, Taylor
11
St Joseph's (PA)
5:14.83
1
9
Fiesel, Alexandra
9
St Joseph's (PA)
5:23.10
2
10
Murray, Orna
9
Stony Brook
5:23.62
1
11
O'Donnell, Maureen
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5:27.35
2
12
Orientale, Anna
9
Colgate
5:28.74
2
13
Callan, Jennie
9
Yale
5:28.78
2
14
Chervin, Jordan
9
Colgate
5:29.89
2
15
Bradt, Jessica
9
New Haven
6:11.31
2
16
Leeb, Jessica
9
New Haven
6:13.77
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGlinchey, Meghan
12
La Salle
9:51.23
1
2
Capozzi, Michelle
12
La Salle
10:00.28
1
3
Barrett, Elizabeth
12
St Joseph's (PA)
10:01.94
1
4
Tuttle, Georgia
9
Columbia
10:02.40
1
5
Siler, Samantha
9
Columbia
10:03.74
1
6
McCarthy, Lorriane
Unattached
10:05.32
2
7
Tanner, Natalie
9
Columbia
10:09.01
1
8
Areias, Anne
12
La Salle
10:10.46
1
9
Rustami, Henna
9
Columbia
10:12.61
1
10
Slattery, Emma
12
St Joseph's (PA)
10:14.61
2
11
Schustrom, Lexi
12
Columbia
10:20.19
1
12
Giampietro, Erin
10
St Joseph's (PA)
10:23.17
2
13
Peck, Tara
10
Stony Brook
10:27.13
2
14
Cappello, Alexandra
12
Manhattan
10:34.56
2
15
James, Erin
12
St Joseph's (PA)
10:37.99
1
16
Chaundy, Emily
10
St Joseph's (PA)
10:54.95
2
17
Windle, Alyssa
11
Manhattan
11:04.53
2
18
Saroka, Katie
9
Manhattan
11:20.14
2
19
Peterson, Madeline
11
Colgate
11:38.51
2
20
Spandorfer, Julia
9
Colgate
11:42.71
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demaree, Anna
11
Yale
17:42.17
1
2
Brackett, Olivia
10
Colgate
17:43.15
1
3
Fuller, Hannah
12
St Joseph's (PA)
18:21.25
1
4
Mickle, Molly
11
La Salle
18:33.52
1
5
Reynolds, Holland
10
Colgate
18:54.57
1
6
Boyer, Olivia
9
La Salle
19:27.93
1
7
Easly, Rebecca
9
Colgate
19:53.98
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mathews, Mackenzie
10
Yale
08.94
nwi
1
2
Charles, Kayla
11
St Joseph's (PA)
09.12
nwi
1
3
Snajder, Amanda
12
Yale
09.24
nwi
1
4
Horschig, Doreen
11
Manhattan
09.28
nwi
1
5
Yanez, Monica
12
New Haven
09.29
nwi
1
6
Conyers, Briana
11
New Haven
09.29
nwi
1
7
McDowell, Paige
9
La Salle
09.60
nwi
1
8
Ramirez, Emely
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.63
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mathews, Mackenzie
10
Yale
09.06
nwi
2
3
Snajder, Amanda
12
Yale
09.21
nwi
2
2
Charles, Kayla
11
St Joseph's (PA)
09.24
nwi
1
4
Yanez, Monica
12
New Haven
09.27
nwi
1
5
Horschig, Doreen
11
Manhattan
09.36
nwi
1
6
Ramirez, Emely
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.46
nwi
1
7
Conyers, Briana
11
New Haven
09.48
nwi
2
8
McDowell, Paige
9
La Salle
09.59
nwi
2
9
Brunsdale, Elle
11
Yale
09.76
nwi
2
10
Bell, Meagan
9
Stony Brook
10.36
nwi
2
11
Palomino, Kelsey
9
New Haven
11.43
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
3:55.30
1
2
Relay Team
Yale
3:58.29
1
3
Relay Team
Manhattan
4:01.11
2
4
Relay Team
Colgate
4:02.04
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
4:05.54
2
6
Relay Team
La Salle
4:07.35
2
7
Relay Team
New Haven
4:08.73
3
8
Relay Team
Yale
4:13.40
3
9
Relay Team
New Haven
4:15.98
2
10
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
4:18.24
3
11
Relay Team
Colgate
4:28.27
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
La Salle
11:34.33
1
2
Relay Team
Yale
11:35.06
1
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
11:47.21
1
4
Relay Team
Yale
12:01.27
1
5
Relay Team
Manhattan
12:17.37
1
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
12:27.84
1
7
Relay Team
Colgate
12:48.64
1
8
Relay Team
New Haven
14:16.99
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Sonja
9
Southern Connect
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
2
Snajder, Amanda
12
Yale
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
3
Bashir, Elizabeth
11
Southern Connect
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
4
Preble, Amanda
9
Southern Connect
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
5
Laporte, Allyson
10
Stony Brook
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
6
Bletsas, Ourania
12
Southern Connect
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
7
Brunsdale, Elle
11
Yale
10.01m
(32'10)
1
8
Charles, Camille
12
New Haven
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
9
Crossgrove, Courtney
9
New Haven
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
10
Chen, Sarah
11
Colgate
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
11
Kapetaneas, Georgette
9
New Haven
6.94m
(22'9)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Karleh
10
Yale
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
2
Bashir, Elizabeth
11
Southern Connect
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
3
Charles, Camille
12
New Haven
13.97m
(45'10)
1
4
Eldridge, Taylor
10
Yale
13.49m
(44'3)
1
5
Simon, Kate
9
Yale
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
6
Bussiere, Brittney
12
New Haven
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
7
Campbell, Sonja
9
Southern Connect
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
8
Crossgrove, Courtney
9
New Haven
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
9
Kapetaneas, Georgette
9
New Haven
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
--
Bletsas, Ourania
12
Southern Connect
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snajder, Amanda
12
Yale
1.55m
(5'1)
1
1
Kline, Rachel
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
1
Foote, Lillian
9
Yale
1.55m
(5'1)
1
1
Toon, Megan
10
Yale
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Ramirez, Emely
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Redwood, Roxanne
9
New Haven
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Charles, Kayla
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Brunsdale, Elle
11
Yale
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Polaski, Kati
11
St Joseph's (PA)
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Alisha
11
Yale
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Becattini, Gabby
11
St Joseph's (PA)
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Strother, Kori
11
Colgate
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
Brunsdale, Elle
11
Yale
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Conyers, Briana
11
New Haven
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Snajder, Amanda
12
Yale
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Mitchell, Tiara
11
New Haven
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Amber
9
La Salle
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Shanice
12
La Salle
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Palomino, Kelsey
9
New Haven
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Charles, Kayla
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
13
Parent, Teresa
12
Yale
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Raymond, Ashley
9
Southern Connect
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
15
Moylan, Kiersten
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Sterling, Essence
9
New Haven
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Becattini, Gabby
11
St Joseph's (PA)
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Alisha
11
Yale
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Redwood, Roxanne
9
New Haven
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
4
Palomino, Kelsey
9
New Haven
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Proe, Kristen
12
Yale
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Parent, Teresa
12
Yale
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Kline, Rachel
9
St Joseph's (PA)
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Moylan, Kiersten
9
St Joseph's (PA)
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Blaszcynska, Karolina
10
Stony Brook
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Tiara
11
New Haven
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liu, Megan
10
Stony Brook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Amber
9
La Salle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Conyers, Briana
11
New Haven
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bell, Meagan
9
Stony Brook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Urciuoli, Emily
12
Yale
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Robbins, Marissa
9
Manhattan
3.15m
(10'4)
1
3
Brucher, Breanna
10
Manhattan
3.15m
(10'4)
1
4
Weekes, Maddessen
10
Manhattan
2.85m
(9'4)
1
5
Mezei, Keira
9
New Haven
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#yale
#giegengack-invitational
More news
2014 Results - Harvard Yale Princeton
2014 Results - Yale College Invitational
414 shares:
Yale Giegengack Indoor Invitational
,
Colgate University Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, New York
,
Columbia University Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Yale University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Haven, Connecticut
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2019
201
2018
144
2017
1
175
2016
182
2015
2
199
2014
2
191
2013
8
207
2012
7
182
2011
2
10
2010
8
2009
1
2
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#yale
#giegengack-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!